ABOUT ROYAL RIDERS INDONESIA

Royal Riders Indonesia is a Royal Enfield User Community based in Jakarta and now has more than 500 members spread across several chapters in Indonesia, namely :

• Jakarta

• Banten (Tangerang City and South)

• West Java (Bogor, Depok and Bekasi)

• Central Java (Solo, Semarang and Purwodadi)

• East Java (Surabaya, Sidoarjo, Lamongan, Bojonegoro, Nganjuk, Ngawi, Malang and Banyuwangi)

• Bali

• Sulawesi (Kendari)

• Lampung (Bandar Lampung)

 

Starting from the entry of Royal Enfield to Indonesia in early 2016, where a number of Royal Enfield users who often gathered at the Royal Enfield Jakarta Dealer agreed to form a community for sharing and gathering among Royal Enfield Users in Indonesia.

After collecting a number of Royal Enfield users from Jakarta, Bandung and the surrounding areas, on July 25, 2016 they agreed to establish a Royal Enfield User Community under the name of Royal Riders Indonesia based in Jakarta.

Royal Riders Indonesia is a Community that does not impose its members on various rules. There is no difference between Senior and Junior. Does not distinguish racist or religion. There is no obligation for new members. There is no discrimination against any of its members. Promote Brotherhood and Respect among members.

 

The members of the Royal Riders Indonesia are committed to making a real contribution to members, family and society in general. So that every activity as much as possible always brings a mission, so that the meaning of the motorcycle community is not only just fun, but can give more meaning in every activity.

 

As a Motor Community that is open to every Royal Enfield User, Royal Riders Indonesia invites all Royal Enfield users to join us to work together to form a Motorcycle Community that gives more meaning. With the principle of full authority for each Chapter so that each chapter can develop and act without restrictions and in accordance with the character of each region.

 

For regions that do not have a Chapter, please contact :

Secretary General of RORI - Sono 0811376947

 

For members who want to join can contact :

Chapter Jakarta - Bazt 081806114425

Chapter Banten - Alfian 081219900525

Chapter Jawa Barat - Fahmi 087804110885

Chapter Jawa Tengah - Anto 082118434443

Chapter Jawa Timur - Sono 0811376947

Chapter Bali - Badr 082131988068

Chapter Sulawesi - Zulkifi 081347229228

Chapter Lampung - Budi 082178230101

© 2019 by Royal Riders Indonesia